top of page
ECM LOGOS (9).png

Special Prizes

Great Interpretation

Isabel Pang / Feng Kang / Jonghwan Kim / Fangfei Ding / Ines Lim Rae Shaine / Jonghwan Kim / Joy Tsz Yau AU / Luciano Armand Copok / Yuwan Zhang

Great Technique

Alina Cherkasova / Alyssa Lee / Arthur Petrosian / Chan Chee Yau Audrey / Dominique Zen / Emma Waite / Julia Dermendjieva / Mingshu Wei / Renan Said / Shuyao Zhang / Wong Tsz Kwan Harvey / Yasmin Said / Zhen WaN, Yating Qu, Yunyan Jin, Ruobin Xu

Great Musicianship

Anjun Zheng / Arielle WONG / Brian Field / Frances Tang / Jade Anaiah Wesley / Jialin Yang / Jin Qianyi / Jiyoung Lee / Ruizhe Zhong / Sara Tateshima

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

Gold Prize

Sara Tateshima

Piano

Silver Prize

Isabel Pang

Piano

Bronze prize

Esmai Gibson

Viola

Baroque B (Over Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Yuwan Zhang

Voice

Silver Prize

 Aanya Watts

Piano

Bronze prize

 Ch'o Eun-Jin

Violin

Classical A (Under Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Isabel Pang

Piano

Yanrun Zhu / Gabrielle Ong

Voice

Silver Prize

NOT AWARDED

Bronze prize

Paige Carroll

Flute

Classical B (Over Age 17)

Gold Prize

Anjun Zheng*

Piano

Silver Prize

NOT AWARDED

Bronze prize

Gabriel Senior

Violin

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Sara Tateshima / Isabella Law

Piano

Fangfei Ding

Organ

Hannelle Haeun Yang

Flute

Pinya Methasate

French Horn

Silver Prize

Michelle Ji

Piano

Bronze prize

Gabriel Senior

Violin

FEI FEI LIU

Harvey Lim

Piano

Romantic B (Over Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Yuwan Zhang

Voice

Silver Prize

Annika Medina

Piano

Bronze prize

Janine Shah

Double bass

Modern B (Over Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Frances Tang*

Harp

Jonghwan Kim

Saxophone

Silver Prize

Kenzie Holman

Oboe

Bronze prize

Marian Solomon

Flute

Sonata

 

Gold Prize

Wong Tsz Kwan Harvey* / Anjun Zheng

Piano

Silver Prize

LI JIE

Piano

Bronze prize

Eric Liu / Aayan Mathis

Piano

Etude

 

Gold Prize

Michelle Ji

Piano

Silver Prize

NOT AWARDED

Bronze prize

Esa Moreno

Violin

Original Composition

 

Gold Prize

Brian Field*

Wong Sheriel

Rowland Luo

Lorraine Wong

Silver Prize

Elda Venturo

Bai Yandong

Zuo Xin

Bronze prize

Sonia Hernández

Ermenegarda Russello

LIU LU

Kaylen CHAN

Chamber Music

 

Gold Prize

Zhen Wang, Yating Qu, Yunyan Jin, Ruobin Xu*

Ian Wasserman

Amo Brass - Connor Holland, Joshua Bialkin, Olivia Martinez, David Seder, Vivian Kung

Silver Prize

Kaiya Ayala & Shaunie Orr & Zander Felix

Zhang Chuhe & Wang Yu

Bronze prize

Marwah Appleton & Edwin Hibbert

Rumaisa Vega

Concerto

 

Gold Prize

Emma Waite*

Piano

Frances Tang

Harp

Silver Prize

Lacie Howarth

Cello

Bronze prize

Isaac Díaz

guitar

Musical Theatre

 

Gold Prize

Edison Peng

Luciano Armand Copok

Silver Prize

Xiaomei Sun

Amina Hill

Bronze prize

Feiyun Li

Erik Anderson

Professional (No age limit)

 

Gold Prize

Jonghwan Kim*

Saxophone

Chenchen Ou

composition

Anjun Zheng* / Ruizhe Zhong* / Jialin Yang* / Feng Kang*

Piano

Jiyoung Lee*

Flute

Alina Cherkasova* / Yuwan Zhang*

Voice

Arielle WONG* / Frances Tang*

HARP

Silver Prize

Rosa Celio

Voice

Ivan Searle

Flute

Maia Chung / Qin Zhang

Piano

Anaiya Kline

Harp

Bronze prize

Janice Wall 

Voice

Lewys Lindsey

Flute

Zayd Carlson / Lylah Lara / Qiubai Wu

Piano

Xiaohui Yan

Harp

Advanced (Age 18-22)

 

Gold Prize

Wanying Tao

Organ

David Hovhannisyan

piano

Jade Anaiah Wesley* / Thawanhathai Maneelerdudom

Voice

Silver Prize

Hironaka HISAYA 

Voice

Kenzie Holman

Flute

JULIANNA HSU / Tazmin Bradshaw

Piano

Bronze prize

Alistair Pearce

Voice

Isha Dean

Flute

Mayson Allman / Chenxi / Anzu Shi

Piano

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

 

Gold Prize

Ines Lim Rae Shaine* / Michelle Ji

Piano

Fangfei Ding*

Organ

Hannelle Haeun Yang

Flute

Edison Peng / Reese Tiara Chan Chen

Voice

Alyssa Lee* / Yasmin Said*

Violin

Silver Prize

Xue Wang

Violin

Sheila Teixidó

Viola

Ch'o Eun-Jin

Piano

Bronze prize

Ping Liu

Composition

Majingqiao

Flute

Chelsey Logan

Piano

Tristan Roman / Kung Jin-Ho

Cello

Youth (Age 11-13)

 

Gold Prize

Emma Waite* / Phoonseeraah Tieanworn / Arthur Petrosian*

Piano

Dominique Zen* / Renan Said* 

Violin

Mingshu Wei* / Shuyao Zhang

Viola

Qianyi Jin*

Cello

Joy Tsz Yau AU*

Oboe

Luciano Armand Copok*

Voice

Silver Prize

Jan Sum / Isabella Law

Piano

Jonty Kim

Violin

Feng Li

Voice

Wiġi Sonja / Jace Christie

Clarinet

Bronze prize

Ishaq Marin

Violin

Sakamoto Akemi

Viola

Imogen Lawson

Cello

Junior (Age 8-10)

 

Gold Prize

Tsz Chun AU

French horn

Isabel Pang* / Sara Tateshima* / Wong Tsz Kwan Harvey* / Kaitlyn Han / CHAN YUI CHING / Ruben Lavi

Piano

Hailey Wong / Yeung Cheong Pok

Marimba

Julia Dermendjieva* / Chan Chee Yau Audrey*

Harp

Silver Prize

Jayata Tieanworn

Piano

Waratchaya Kaewngarm

Voice

Yuzhou Hao / Duanqi'AN

Cello

Bronze prize

Marni Lang / Nicholas Sloan / Yicheng Zhe

Piano

Xiaomei Sun / Haya Dalby

Voice

Gim Youngjae

Cello

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

 

Gold Prize

Wannarath Kaewngarm

Drum

Wong Ho Suet

Marimba

Ian Ching Yeung Chan

Percussion

Wong Sheriel

Viola

Karlie Leung

Voice

Silver Prize

Salvatore Bechtelar

Guitar

Clarke Schultz

Cello

Su Jae-Yong

Viola

Shanai Lee

Voice

Bronze prize

Xinzhi Wu

Marimba

Dina Leone

Piano

Sam Hyun-Shik

Violin

Aditya Gentry

Voice

National Music

 

Gold Prize

Hwa Chong International School

Guzheng

Silver Prize

Arundhati Lahiri

tambura

Bronze prize

Xuzhi Wu

Erhu

Grand Prize

Jonghwan Kim - Saxophone

Other upcoming competitions of World Online Music Competition Federations

LYM Social Media Post (3).png

London Young Musician

BCMA VIDEO (2).png

Best Classical

Musicians Award

WCMA Cards C (1).png

World Classical

Music Awards

5.png

European Classical Music Competitions

GGMC INS2 (10).png

Global Genius

Music Competition

14.png

World Grand Prix International Music Contest

10.png

Universal Stars

Music Competition

Bach (28).png

INTERNATIONAL BACH MUSIC COMPETITION 2022

bottom of page