top of page
ECM LOGOS (9).png

Special Prizes

Great Interpretation

Airi Miyazaki / YU DING / Tamir Konoplianikov / Chonlapin  Sutummarak / XINYU SHI / Fabienne Glader / Matyáš Charvát / Lunyada Chanjitlekha / BHIMA GLOMCHUM

Great Technique

Evanna Hui / Truong Quang Dieu / Chan Harris Tsz Him / Yongjian  Huang / Shotika Pruksananont / Enyo Cai

Great Musicianship

Enya Hui / Heng Liu / Kingston Cao / Tatevik Apoyan / Diana Gao / Vimvarintorn Pornvattanakit / David Lin / Yawen Duan

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

Gold Prize

YU DING

Piano

Silver Prize

Kasim Bonilla 

Piano

Bronze prize

 Tea Shaffer

Violin

Classical A (Under Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Lucas Tesici / Yuhan Chen

Piano

Silver Prize

NOT AWARDED

Bronze prize

Miles Whitaker

Cello

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Ji Hwan Seong

Flute

Kingston Cao

Piano

Ethan YJ Bai / Dia Nawathe

Violin

Silver Prize

YU DING / Truong Quang Dieu

Piano

Bronze prize

Sylvia Johnson

Violin

Lylah Lara

Piano

Modern A (Under Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Enya Hui

Trumpet

Silver Prize

Ian Mack

Oboe

Bronze prize

Marian Solomon

Flute

Modern B (Over Age 17)

 

Gold Prize

Füsun Naz Altınel

Viola

Silver Prize

Sahar Irvine

Flute

Bronze prize

Nuha Howell 

Violin

Etude

 

Gold Prize

YU DING

Piano

Silver Prize

Kita Siribunjongsak

Piano

Bronze prize

Nuha Howell

Violin

Duo Performance

 

Gold Prize

YU DING

Piano

Yuzhu Ren  &  Jiawei Zheng

Viola & Piano

Silver Prize

Ping Liu

Piano

Bronze prize

Meerab Hamilton

Cello

Original Composition

 

Gold Prize

Xuemeng Shi

Silver Prize

 

Gao Zicheng

Bronze prize

 

Ermenegarda Russello

Chamber Music

 

Gold Prize

Ruike Yang, Yunjia Guo, Minrun Shang, Zixiong Zhao

Baroque Chamber Ensemble - Hang zhou

Silver Prize

Kaiya Ayala & Shaunie Orr & Zander Felix

 

Bronze prize

Ni Zang & Qingliu Song

Concerto

 

Gold Prize

Dia Nawathe

Violin

Silver Prize

Sylvia Johnson / Ethan YJ Bai

Violin

Bronze prize

 Zoushu Liu

guitar

Musical Theatre

 

Gold Prize

KaiTong Su

Chonlapin  Sutummarak

Silver Prize

Amina Hill

Bronze prize

Feiyun Li

National Music

 

Gold Prize

Chan Zi Xuan Natalyn

Silver Prize

Not Awarded

Bronze prize

Xinzhi Wu

Professional (No age limit)

 

Gold Prize

Jae Hee Jeoung

Violin

Anastasiia Karpenko / Heng Liu

Vocal

Gabriele Scarpaci

Piano

XINYU SHI

Horn

Silver Prize

Hu Yanfang

Vocal

Ruiyu Yao

Flute

Severino Nicola 

Piano

 Patrizio Castelli

Harp

Bronze prize

YU DING / Enyo Cai

Piano

Luciano Civita

Harp

Luyi Sun

Flute

Ho tin Chang

Violin

Advanced (Age 18-22)

 

Gold Prize

Gabriel ROSTAGNI / junjie zhao

Violin

Silver Prize

 Ercole Venturini

Vocal

Bronze prize

Anyi Zuo

Violin

Isha Dean

Flute

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

 

Gold Prize

Xiwen Shen

Vocal

 

Truong Quang Dieu / Mantong Zhu / Sophia Smith

Piano

ZhongMing Chen

Cello

Haisu ZHAO

Composition

Ji Hwan Seong

Flute

Enya Hui

Trumpet

Ana Gabriela León Perez

Viola

Dia Nawathe / Fabienne Glader / Yongjian  Huang

Violin

Silver Prize

Kokoro Maruyama

Violin

Napatgan Pavorndechapong

Vocal

YU DING / Vimvarintorn Pornvattanakit

Piano

Bronze prize

Ethan YJ Bai

Violin

Pavel Pavlov

Guitar

Yuzhi Fei

Vocal

Madeline Liu

Erhu

Youth (Age 11-13)

 

Gold Prize

Shotika Pruksananont

Drums

Matyáš Charvát

Organ

Enyo Cai / PHATSACHA  LEOWATTANA

Piano

Jaturaporn Sinsitthiprasert

Saxophone

Ng Shing Hin

Trombone

Sylvia Johnson

Violin

Chanyanuch Korboonchuay / Lunyada Chanjitlekha / Tatevik Apoyan

Vocal

Silver Prize

Kalyaporn Boonkittichaipan / Atipat Pavorndechapong

Vocal

David Lin / Katherine Smith / Wipada Chaoworawinyu / Tszching(Charriess) Pun / Matthew Zhu / Yawen Duan

Piano

Tan Pyong-Chol

Violin

Wiġi Sonja

Clarinet

Bronze prize

Ishaq Marin

Violin

Sakamoto Akemi

Viola

Imogen Lawson

Cello

Lance Gendron

Harp

Junior (Age 8-10)

 

Gold Prize

Evanna Hui

Cornet

Claire Zhong

Flute

Olivia Zhou / Tamir Konoplianikov / Chan Harris Tsz Him

Violin

Wong, Ruby / Punnada Laopottakul

Vocal

Silver Prize

Ruby Wong

Piano

Evanna Hui / Zhang Youjie

Violin

Primrose Phatidummawate

Vocal

Bronze prize

Patwaree  Roengjaruphan

Vocal

Haya Dalby

Piano

Somer Massey

Violin

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

 

Gold Prize

Airi Miyazaki

Piano

Patteera Tirasuwanwasee

Vocal

Silver Prize

Cai U Sun Vicky

Cello

Diana Gao / Chayapa Choopavang

Piano

Law Yi Hin Rufus

Violin

BHIMA GLOMCHUM

Vocal

Bronze prize

Xinzhi Wu

Marimba

Joey Liang

Piano

 Austin Isbell

Violin

 Zhu Yitong

Vocal

Grand Prize

Jae Hee Jeoung - Violin

bottom of page